Tarlton said that she and appellant remained in contact during the weeks following the shooting. She didn't know how she would last on a vacation.. Id. Johnson v. State, 23 S.W.3d 1, 9 (Tex.Crim.App.2000). ref'd) (inclusion of certain conclusions and characterizations did not render record summaries inadmissible). Soon after Beard's death, appellant hired Donna Goodson to be her personal assistant. Appellant laughed and joked on the way to the funeral home, but her demeanor changed upon their arrival and she began to weep. Penal code section 22.04, defining the offense of injury to an elderly person, provides: A person who is subject to prosecution under both this section and another section of this code may be prosecuted under either or both sections. Appellant called three experts to testify regarding Tarlton's mental status: Susan Millholland, a counselor who conducted individual therapy sessions with Tarlton while she was at Timberlawn in March 1999; Dr.